Kontinental Hockey League Championship - Open Russian Hockey Championship season 2020/2021 - GAME BY GAME

December 1, 2020, Tuesday
beginning at 19:30

Size 60 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast
0 : 0 Size 60 spartak2015

Spartak

Moscow

Time to game start

Thu. September 3, 2020
Avangard 1:0
Omsk
Sat. September 5, 2020
Torpedo 4:3
Nizhniy Novgorod
Mon. September 7, 2020
Severstal 2:1
Cherepovets
Thu. September 10, 2020
CSKA 1:2 Б
Moscow
Sat. September 12, 2020
Kunlun Red Star 5:4
Beijing
Mon. September 14, 2020
Dinamo Riga 4:3 ОТ
Riga
Wed. September 16, 2020
Dynamo Msk 2:4
Moscow
Mon. September 21, 2020
Dinamo Minsk 5:4
Minsk
Wed. September 23, 2020
SKA 1:4
Saint-Petersburg
Fri. September 25, 2020
Jokerit 5:2
Helsinki
Mon. September 28, 2020
Avtomobilist 6:4
Ekaterinburg
Wed. September 30, 2020
SKA 4:6
Saint-Petersburg
Fri. October 2, 2020
Torpedo 4:2
Nizhniy Novgorod
Tue. October 6, 2020
Severstal 2:3 Б
Cherepovets
Thu. October 8, 2020
Salavat Yulaev 4:3 Б
Ufa
Sat. October 10, 2020
Avangard 4:0
Omsk
Mon. October 12, 2020
Torpedo 3:2
Nizhniy Novgorod
Sat. October 17, 2020
Jokerit 3:4
Helsinki
Mon. October 19, 2020
Ak Bars 1:3
Kazan
Wed. October 21, 2020
Traktor 3:1
Chelyabinsk
Mon. October 26, 2020
Barys 3:1
Nur-Sultan
Wed. October 28, 2020
Metallurg Mg 0:3
Magnitogorsk
Fri. October 30, 2020
Ak Bars 5:3
Kazan
Sun. November 1, 2020
Neftekhimik 1:3
Nizhekamsk
Wed. November 11, 2020
Dinamo Minsk 0:6
Minsk
Fri. November 13, 2020
Avangard 1:4
Omsk
Sun. November 15, 2020
Metallurg Mg 3:2
Magnitogorsk
Tue. November 17, 2020
Torpedo 3:1
Nizhniy Novgorod
Mon. November 23, 2020
CSKA 1:5
Moscow
Thu. November 26, 2020
Dinamo Riga 2:3
Riga
Fri. November 27, 2020
Kunlun Red Star 1:0
Beijing
Tue. December 1, 2020
Spartak Msk
Moscow
Thu. December 3, 2020
HC Sochi
Sochi
Sun. December 6, 2020
Lokomotiv
Yaroslavl
Tue. December 8, 2020
Vityaz
Moscow oblast
Fri. December 11, 2020
Traktor
Chelyabinsk
Sun. December 13, 2020
Salavat Yulaev
Ufa
Tue. December 22, 2020
Amur
Khabarovsk
Thu. December 24, 2020
Amur
Khabarovsk
Sat. December 26, 2020
Salavat Yulaev
Ufa
Mon. December 28, 2020
Barys
Nur-Sultan
Sun. January 3, 2021
Neftekhimik
Nizhekamsk
Tue. January 5, 2021
Lokomotiv
Yaroslavl
Thu. January 7, 2021
Kunlun Red Star
Beijing
Tue. January 12, 2021
Salavat Yulaev
Ufa
Thu. January 14, 2021
Kunlun Red Star
Beijing
Sun. January 17, 2021
Dynamo Msk
Moscow
Tue. January 19, 2021
Vityaz
Moscow oblast
Thu. January 21, 2021
HC Sochi
Sochi
Tue. January 26, 2021
Neftekhimik
Nizhekamsk
Thu. January 28, 2021
Traktor
Chelyabinsk
Sun. January 31, 2021
Amur
Khabarovsk
Tue. February 2, 2021
Amur
Khabarovsk
Fri. February 5, 2021
Barys
Nur-Sultan
Tue. February 16, 2021
Neftekhimik
Nizhekamsk
Thu. February 18, 2021
Avangard
Omsk
Sun. February 21, 2021
Barys
Nur-Sultan
Tue. February 23, 2021
Traktor
Chelyabinsk
Thu. February 25, 2021
Spartak Msk
Moscow
Sat. February 27, 2021
Avtomobilist
Ekaterinburg

articles

Medium ohz9q9mesra
September 10, 2020

The Faceoff: Eric O'Dell

Olympic bronze medalist and Sibir newcomer Eric O’Dell had the best faceoff percentage of the 2018 Winter Games. Given the name of my interview series, I felt compelled to take him on—and naturally, the Canadian center did not disappoint.

Medium 5a9sl0n 2mm
March 7, 2020

Juuso Puustinen: «We need to work in the same way»

Juuso Puustinen postgame interview.

Medium gatjrkozmoy
February 27, 2020

Mikael Ruohomaa: «Win is win»

Mikael Ruohomaa postgame interview.

Medium 32dyhlzmpaw
February 13, 2020

Jukka Peltola: «I was really happy to come back»

Jukka Peltola postgame interview.

Medium ms3bjzpp7v8
February 3, 2020

Mikael Ruohomaa: «We go game by game, trying to win every single game»

Mikael Ruohomaa postgame interview.

Medium large sati
August 2, 2019

Harri Sateri: «Nieminen figured out me a nickname “Salad”»

"Looking for the top goalie was a priority for us. You cannot play hockey without a goalkeeper. Last season, we felt this to the fullest” - Sibir's general manager Kirill Fastovskiy.

news

Calendar

November
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

tournament table

# team g s
1 Ak Bars 3248
2 Avangard 3044
3 Traktor 3142
4 Salavat Yulaev 3241
5 Metallurg Mg 3240
6 Avtomobilist 2939
7 Torpedo 3030
8 Sibir 3129
9 Barys 2727
10 Amur 3326
11 Neftekhimik 3020
12 Kunlun Red Star 3015

Commercial