Kontinental Hockey League Championship - Open Russian Hockey Championship season 2020/2021 - GAME BY GAME

February 27, 2021, Saturday
beginning at 18:30

Size 60 avtomobilist

Avtomobilist

Ekaterinburg
0 : 4 Size 60 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast

Game finished

Thu. September 3, 2020
Avangard 1:0
Omsk
Sat. September 5, 2020
Torpedo 4:3
Nizhniy Novgorod
Mon. September 7, 2020
Severstal 2:1
Cherepovets
Thu. September 10, 2020
CSKA 1:2 Б
Moscow
Sat. September 12, 2020
Kunlun Red Star 5:4
Beijing
Mon. September 14, 2020
Dinamo Riga 4:3 ОТ
Riga
Wed. September 16, 2020
Dynamo Msk 2:4
Moscow
Mon. September 21, 2020
Dinamo Minsk 5:4
Minsk
Wed. September 23, 2020
SKA 1:4
Saint-Petersburg
Fri. September 25, 2020
Jokerit 5:2
Helsinki
Mon. September 28, 2020
Avtomobilist 6:4
Ekaterinburg
Wed. September 30, 2020
SKA 4:6
Saint-Petersburg
Fri. October 2, 2020
Torpedo 4:2
Nizhniy Novgorod
Tue. October 6, 2020
Severstal 2:3 Б
Cherepovets
Thu. October 8, 2020
Salavat Yulaev 4:3 Б
Ufa
Sat. October 10, 2020
Avangard 4:0
Omsk
Mon. October 12, 2020
Torpedo 3:2
Nizhniy Novgorod
Sat. October 17, 2020
Jokerit 3:4
Helsinki
Mon. October 19, 2020
Ak Bars 1:3
Kazan
Wed. October 21, 2020
Traktor 3:1
Chelyabinsk
Mon. October 26, 2020
Barys 3:1
Nur-Sultan
Wed. October 28, 2020
Metallurg Mg 0:3
Magnitogorsk
Fri. October 30, 2020
Ak Bars 5:3
Kazan
Sun. November 1, 2020
Neftekhimik 1:3
Nizhekamsk
Wed. November 11, 2020
Dinamo Minsk 0:6
Minsk
Fri. November 13, 2020
Avangard 1:4
Omsk
Sun. November 15, 2020
Metallurg Mg 3:2
Magnitogorsk
Tue. November 17, 2020
Torpedo 3:1
Nizhniy Novgorod
Mon. November 23, 2020
CSKA 1:5
Moscow
Thu. November 26, 2020
Dinamo Riga 2:3
Riga
Fri. November 27, 2020
Kunlun Red Star 1:0
Beijing
Tue. December 1, 2020
Spartak Msk 2:0
Moscow
Thu. December 3, 2020
HC Sochi 2:1 ОТ
Sochi
Sun. December 6, 2020
Lokomotiv 3:4 ОТ
Yaroslavl
Tue. December 8, 2020
Vityaz 1:2
Moscow oblast
Fri. December 11, 2020
Traktor 2:0
Chelyabinsk
Sun. December 13, 2020
Salavat Yulaev 3:1
Ufa
Tue. December 22, 2020
Amur 3:2
Khabarovsk
Thu. December 24, 2020
Amur 3:2 Б
Khabarovsk
Sat. December 26, 2020
Salavat Yulaev 1:3
Ufa
Mon. December 28, 2020
Barys 1:3
Nur-Sultan
Sun. January 3, 2021
Neftekhimik 3:0
Nizhekamsk
Tue. January 5, 2021
Lokomotiv 3:2
Yaroslavl
Thu. January 7, 2021
Kunlun Red Star 1:6
Beijing
Tue. January 12, 2021
Salavat Yulaev 1:3
Ufa
Thu. January 14, 2021
Kunlun Red Star 1:3
Beijing
Sun. January 17, 2021
Dynamo Msk 3:4 Б
Moscow
Tue. January 19, 2021
Vityaz 3:1
Moscow oblast
Thu. January 21, 2021
HC Sochi 3:0
Sochi
Tue. January 26, 2021
Neftekhimik 6:4
Nizhekamsk
Thu. January 28, 2021
Traktor 3:2 ОТ
Chelyabinsk
Sun. January 31, 2021
Amur 3:1
Khabarovsk
Tue. February 2, 2021
Amur 3:1
Khabarovsk
Fri. February 5, 2021
Barys 2:3
Nur-Sultan
Tue. February 16, 2021
Neftekhimik 2:1 ОТ
Nizhekamsk
Thu. February 18, 2021
Avangard 0:3
Omsk
Sun. February 21, 2021
Barys 1:5
Nur-Sultan
Tue. February 23, 2021
Traktor 2:4
Chelyabinsk
Thu. February 25, 2021
Spartak Msk 2:3 ОТ
Moscow
Sat. February 27, 2021
Avtomobilist 0:4
Ekaterinburg

articles

Medium ohz9q9mesra
September 10, 2020

The Faceoff: Eric O'Dell

Olympic bronze medalist and Sibir newcomer Eric O’Dell had the best faceoff percentage of the 2018 Winter Games. Given the name of my interview series, I felt compelled to take him on—and naturally, the Canadian center did not disappoint.

Medium 5a9sl0n 2mm
March 7, 2020

Juuso Puustinen: «We need to work in the same way»

Juuso Puustinen postgame interview.

Medium gatjrkozmoy
February 27, 2020

Mikael Ruohomaa: «Win is win»

Mikael Ruohomaa postgame interview.

Medium 32dyhlzmpaw
February 13, 2020

Jukka Peltola: «I was really happy to come back»

Jukka Peltola postgame interview.

Medium ms3bjzpp7v8
February 3, 2020

Mikael Ruohomaa: «We go game by game, trying to win every single game»

Mikael Ruohomaa postgame interview.

Medium large sati
August 2, 2019

Harri Sateri: «Nieminen figured out me a nickname “Salad”»

"Looking for the top goalie was a priority for us. You cannot play hockey without a goalkeeper. Last season, we felt this to the fullest” - Sibir's general manager Kirill Fastovskiy.

news

Calendar

March
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

tournament table

# team g s
1 Ak Bars 6090
2 Avangard 6084
3 Metallurg Mg 6081
4 Salavat Yulaev 6081
5 Traktor 6074
6 Barys 6069
7 Avtomobilist 6068
8 Torpedo 6067
9 Sibir 6058
10 Amur 6055
11 Neftekhimik 6040
12 Kunlun Red Star 6034

Commercial