Pre-season Romozan Cup 2019

August 23, 2019, Friday
beginning at 17:00

Size 90 traktor

Traktor

Chelyabinsk
2 : 1
Size 90 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast

Game finished

Game details

Game location:
Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)
Sibir:
Sateri H (29), Krasikov A (84), Loginov A (18), Yermakov A (67), Puustinen J (71), Ruohomaa M (13), Mikhailov N (66), Khabarov Y (78), Lofquist S (6), Chesalin E (33), Sayustov D (8), Peltola J (81), Alexeyev K (20), Naumov V (93), Pervushin V (50), Komarov V (22), Yakovlev A (61), Timashov N (77), Morozov I (7), Shashkov N (99), Torchenyuk A (82), Korotkov N (96), Yefremov N (27)
Shoots:
6:7 7:4 :
Scores:
03:13 1:0 (бол); 47:30 2:0; 58:52 Lofquist S (Ruohomaa M, Pervushin V) 2:1
Penalties:
02:42 (2); 09:36 (2); 12:39 (2); 16:49 (2); 19:48 (2); 22:35 Komarov V (2); 25:19 (2); 36:30 (2); 40:38 (2); 45:07 (2); 49:12 Naumov V (2); 49:12 (2)

Online reporting

17:00 Game start
17:01 First period start
02:42 Penalty Sibir:: (2 min, Too many men)
03:13 Score (1:0) Traktor:: (powerplay goal)
09:36 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Hooking)
12:39 Penalty Sibir:: (2 min, Too many men)
16:49 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Interference)
19:48 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Tripping)
17:29 First period end (броски 6 : 7 )
17:47 Second period start
22:35 Penalty Sibir:: Komarov V (2 min, Cross-checking)
25:19 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Tripping)
36:30 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Cross-checking)
18:16 Second period end (броски 7 : 4 )
18:34 Third period start
40:38 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Cross-checking)
45:07 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Too many men)
47:30 Score (2:0) Traktor::
49:12 Penalty Sibir:: Naumov V (2 min, Roughing)
49:12 Penalty Traktor:: (2 min, Roughing)
57:47 Keeper change Sibir: Sateri H -> Empty net
58:52 Score (2:1) Sibir:: Lofquist S (Ruohomaa M, Pervushin V)
58:52 Keeper change Sibir: Empty net -> Sateri H
59:10 Keeper change Sibir: Sateri H -> Empty net
19:08 Third period complete
19:08 Game complete



Teams rosters

Traktor:

Chelyabinsk

Sibir:

Novosibirsk Oblast
  • 29 Sateri H
  • 84 Krasikov A
  • 71 Puustinen J
  • 13 Ruohomaa M
  • 66 Mikhailov N
  • 18 Loginov A
  • 67 Yermakov A
  • 33 Chesalin E
  • 8 Sayustov D
  • 81 Peltola J
  • 78 Khabarov Y
  • 6 Lofquist S
  • 50 Pervushin V
  • 22 Komarov V
  • 61 Yakovlev A
  • 20 Alexeyev K
  • 93 Naumov V
  • 99 Shashkov N
  • 82 Torchenyuk A
  • 96 Korotkov N
  • 77 Timashov N
  • 7 Morozov I
  • 27 Yefremov N

Face-to-face matches