Kontinental Hockey League Championship - Open Russian Hockey Championship season 2019/2020

October 5, 2019, Saturday
beginning at 17:30

Size 90 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast
4 : 2
Size 90 nnx

Neftekhimik

Nizhekamsk

Game finished

Game details

Game location:
Ice Sports Palace Sibir (Novosibirsk)
Spectators:
7330
Sibir:
Sateri H (29), Krasikov A (84), Jokipakka J (23), Loginov A (18), Puustinen J (71), Ruohomaa M (13), Peltola J (81), Alexeyev K (20), Morozov I (7), Sharov A (86), Sayustov D (8), Milovzorov Y (70), Khabarov Y (78), Timashov N (77), Chesalin E (24), Komarov V (22), Torchenyuk A (12), Piganovich O (85), Korotkov N (96), Romantsev D (91), Mikhailov N (66)
Neftekhimik:
Barulin K (30), Sharychenkov A (93), Ryasensky E (77), Murphy R (42), White M (21), Mitchell Z (18), Poryadin P (24), Bryntsev A (22), Paigin Z (84), Chernikov A (37), Kulikov P (17), Khairullin M (61), Sharipzyanov D (44), Atyushov V (27), Shiksatdarov I (11), Khafizov T (87), Bikmullin R (99), Volgin A (63), Sergeyev A (9), Groshev M (90), Sharifyanov T (97), Kazionov D (8)
Shoots:
12:10 12:18 :
Scores:
09:49 Torchenyuk A (Komarov V) 1:0; 15:27 Sharov A 2:0; 17:12 Paigin Z 2:1 (бол); 19:39 Ruohomaa M 3:1 (бол); 23:41 Volgin A 3:2; 34:07 Morozov I 4:2
Penalties:
16:15 Komarov V (2); 18:30 Shiksatdarov I (2); 31:56 Morozov I (2); 31:56 Poryadin P (2); 35:53 Atyushov V (2)

Online reporting

17:30 Game start
17:30 First period start
09:49 Score (1:0) Sibir:: Torchenyuk A (Komarov V)
15:27 Score (2:0) Sibir:: Sharov A
16:15 Penalty Sibir:: Komarov V (2 min, Holding)
17:12 Score (2:1) Neftekhimik:: Paigin Z (powerplay goal)
18:30 Penalty Neftekhimik:: Shiksatdarov I (2 min, Holding)
19:39 Score (3:1) Sibir:: Ruohomaa M (powerplay goal)
18:04 First period end (броски 12 : 10 )
18:21 Second period start
23:41 Score (3:2) Neftekhimik:: Volgin A
31:56 Penalty Sibir:: Morozov I (2 min, Holding)
31:56 Penalty Neftekhimik:: Poryadin P (2 min, Diving)
34:07 Score (4:2) Sibir:: Morozov I
35:53 Penalty Neftekhimik:: Atyushov V (2 min, Hooking)
19:02 Second period end (броски 12 : 18 )
19:19 Third period start
19:49 Third period complete
19:50 Game complete



Teams rosters

Sibir:

Novosibirsk Oblast
  • 29 Sateri H
  • 84 Krasikov A
  • 71 Puustinen J
  • 13 Ruohomaa M
  • 81 Peltola J
  • 23 Jokipakka J
  • 18 Loginov A
  • 86 Sharov A
  • 8 Sayustov D
  • 70 Milovzorov Y
  • 20 Alexeyev K
  • 7 Morozov I
  • 24 Chesalin E
  • 22 Komarov V
  • 12 Torchenyuk A
  • 78 Khabarov Y
  • 77 Timashov N
  • 96 Korotkov N
  • 91 Romantsev D
  • 66 Mikhailov N
  • 85 Piganovich O

Neftekhimik:

Nizhekamsk
  • 30 Barulin K
  • 93 Sharychenkov A
  • 21 White M
  • 18 Mitchell Z
  • 24 Poryadin P
  • 77 Ryasensky E
  • 42 Murphy R
  • 37 Chernikov A
  • 17 Kulikov P
  • 61 Khairullin M
  • 22 Bryntsev A
  • 84 Paigin Z
  • 11 Shiksatdarov I
  • 87 Khafizov T
  • 99 Bikmullin R
  • 44 Sharipzyanov D
  • 27 Atyushov V
  • 90 Groshev M
  • 97 Sharifyanov T
  • 8 Kazionov D
  • 63 Volgin A
  • 9 Sergeyev A

Пресс-конференция