Gagarin Cup playoffs 2020

March 4, 2020, Wednesday
beginning at 21:00

Size 90 avtomobilist

Avtomobilist

Ekaterinburg
0 : 1

ОТ

Size 90 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast

Game finished

Game details

Game location:
Uralets Arena (Ekaterinburg)
Avtomobilist:
Kovář J (21), Галкин В (1), Vasilevsky A (93), Gurkin Y (67), Macek B (17), Dawes N (9), Holland P (22), Batyrshin R (8), Mamkin M (23), Platt G (16), Sexton D (11), Litovchenko V (51), Tryamkin N (88), Berezin M (5), Belousov G (18), Datsyuk P (13), Kucheryavenko A (42), Valitov D (91), Gareyev A (60), Obidin A (58), Valitov D (56), Popov V (25)
Sibir:
Sateri H (29), Krasikov A (84), Jokipakka J (23), Loginov A (18), Peltola J (81), Ruohomaa M (13), Puustinen J (71), Khabarov Y (78), Piganovich O (85), Shashkov N (99), Sayustov D (8), Milovzorov Y (70), Morozov I (7), Timashov N (77), Chesalin E (24), Romantsev D (91), Makarov I (25), Yermakov A (67), Romaev M (92), Korotkov N (96), Yakovlev A (61), Zyryanov G (27)
Shoots:
10:8 13:10 0:0 12:7
Scores:
73:01 Ruohomaa M (Puustinen J) 0:1
Penalties:
03:55 Gurkin Y (2); 14:00 Yermakov A (2); 20:13 Loginov A (2); 56:14 Sayustov D (2)

Online reporting

21:00 Game start
21:00 First period start
03:55 Penalty Avtomobilist:: Gurkin Y (2 min, Tripping)
14:00 Penalty Sibir:: Yermakov A (2 min, Блокировка)
21:31 First period end (броски 10 : 8 )
21:48 Second period start
20:13 Penalty Sibir:: Loginov A (2 min, Throwing puck out of play)
22:21 Second period end (броски 13 : 10 )
22:20 Second period end
22:37 Third period start
56:14 Penalty Sibir:: Sayustov D (2 min, Нарушение процедуры вбрасывания )
23:12 Third period complete (броски 12 : 7 )
23:28 First overtime start
73:01 Score (0:1) Sibir:: Ruohomaa M (Puustinen J)
23:53 First overtime end (броски 13 : 7 )
23:57 Game complete



Teams rosters

Avtomobilist:

Ekaterinburg
  • 21 Kovář J
  • 1 Галкин В
  • 17 Macek B
  • 9 Dawes N
  • 22 Holland P
  • 93 Vasilevsky A
  • 67 Gurkin Y
  • 16 Platt G
  • 11 Sexton D
  • 51 Litovchenko V
  • 8 Batyrshin R
  • 23 Mamkin M
  • 18 Belousov G
  • 13 Datsyuk P
  • 42 Kucheryavenko A
  • 88 Tryamkin N
  • 5 Berezin M
  • 60 Gareyev A
  • 58 Obidin A
  • 56 Valitov D
  • 25 Popov V
  • 91 Valitov D

Sibir:

Novosibirsk Oblast
  • 29 Sateri H
  • 84 Krasikov A
  • 81 Peltola J
  • 13 Ruohomaa M
  • 71 Puustinen J
  • 23 Jokipakka J
  • 18 Loginov A
  • 99 Shashkov N
  • 8 Sayustov D
  • 70 Milovzorov Y
  • 78 Khabarov Y
  • 85 Piganovich O
  • 24 Chesalin E
  • 91 Romantsev D
  • 25 Makarov I
  • 7 Morozov I
  • 77 Timashov N
  • 92 Romaev M
  • 96 Korotkov N
  • 61 Yakovlev A
  • 27 Zyryanov G
  • 67 Yermakov A

Пресс-конференция