Kontinental Hockey League Championship - Open Russian Hockey Championship season 2020/2021

September 3, 2020, Thursday
beginning at 23:30

Size 90 avangard logo 2018

Avangard

Omsk Oblast
1 : 0
Size 90 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast

Game finished

Game details

Game location:
Balashikha Arena (Balashikha)
Spectators:
1195
Avangard:
Garipov E (77), Bobkov I (30), Emelin A (74), Chudinov M (73), Boucher R (48), Knight C (9), Sekáč J (92), Kaski O (67), Береглазов А (5), Shumakov S (69), Chinakhov Y (59), Semyonov K (94), Sharipzyanov D (44), Pokka V (22), Tolchinsky S (28), Zernov D (16), Chistyakov S (66), Dedunov P (25), Khokhlachyov A (93), Stas A (23), Potapov A (89)
Sibir:
Krasotkin A (33), Sateri H (29), Khabarov Y (78), Jokipakka J (23), Shashkov N (99), O'Dell E (19), Korotkov N (96), Menshikov V (21), Gurkin Y (49), Sharov A (86), Sayustov D (8), Milovzorov Y (70), Alexeyev K (20), Khokhlov I (32), Li O (90), Komarov V (22), Дубакин С (87), Pastukhov I (55), Потапов Н (34), Овчинников Д (97), Romantsev D (91), Pervushin V (50)
Shoots:
9:7 22:8 10:5
Scores:
49:19 Boucher R (Knight C, Tolchinsky S) 1:0 (бол)
Penalties:
19:17ч Chudinov M (2); 29:00 Milovzorov Y (2); 35:45 Khabarov Y (2); 44:54 Emelin A (2); 48:37 Khabarov Y (2); 51:11 Sekáč J (2); 55:31 Knight C (2)

Online reporting

23:31 Game start
23:31 First period start
19:17ч Penalty Avangard:: Chudinov M (2 min, Holding the stick)
00:06 First period end (броски 9 : 7 )
00:25 Second period start
29:00 Penalty Sibir:: Milovzorov Y (2 min, Slashing)
35:45 Penalty Sibir:: Khabarov Y (2 min, Roughing)
01:03 Second period end (броски 22 : 8 )
01:21 Third period start
44:54 Penalty Avangard:: Emelin A (2 min, Boarding)
48:37 Penalty Sibir:: Khabarov Y (2 min, Tripping)
49:19 Score (1:0) Avangard:: Boucher R (Knight C, Tolchinsky S) (powerplay goal)
51:11 Penalty Avangard:: Sekáč J (2 min, Tripping)
55:31 Penalty Avangard:: Knight C (2 min, Tripping)
58:33 Keeper change Sibir: Krasotkin A -> Empty net
02:05 Third period complete (броски 10 : 5 )
02:05 Game complete



Teams rosters

Avangard:

Omsk Oblast
  • 77 Garipov E
  • 30 Bobkov I
  • 48 Boucher R
  • 9 Knight C
  • 92 Sekáč J
  • 74 Emelin A
  • 73 Chudinov M
  • 69 Shumakov S
  • 59 Chinakhov Y
  • 94 Semyonov K
  • 67 Kaski O
  • 5 Береглазов А
  • 28 Tolchinsky S
  • 16 Zernov D
  • 93 Khokhlachyov A
  • 44 Sharipzyanov D
  • 22 Pokka V
  • 25 Dedunov P
  • 23 Stas A
  • 89 Potapov A
  • 66 Chistyakov S

Sibir:

Novosibirsk Oblast
  • 33 Krasotkin A
  • 29 Sateri H
  • 99 Shashkov N
  • 19 O'Dell E
  • 96 Korotkov N
  • 78 Khabarov Y
  • 23 Jokipakka J
  • 86 Sharov A
  • 8 Sayustov D
  • 70 Milovzorov Y
  • 21 Menshikov V
  • 49 Gurkin Y
  • 90 Li O
  • 22 Komarov V
  • 87 Дубакин С
  • 20 Alexeyev K
  • 32 Khokhlov I
  • 34 Потапов Н
  • 97 Овчинников Д
  • 91 Romantsev D
  • 50 Pervushin V
  • 55 Pastukhov I

Фотографии матча

Face-to-face matches