Kontinental Hockey League Championship - Open Russian Hockey Championship season 2020/2021

October 12, 2020, Monday
beginning at 23:00

Size 90 torpedo2018

Torpedo

Nizhniy Novgorod
3 : 2
Size 90 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast

Game finished

Game details

Game location:
Nagorny Arena (Nizhniy Novgorod)
Spectators:
1650
Torpedo:
Melnichuk A (30), Tikhomirov A (90), Paigin Z (75), Wideman C (6), Szwarz J (37), Kloos J (25), Zhafyarov D (88), Alyayev A (45), Orlov M (74), Varnakov M (18), Ilyin D (58), Shenfeld A (12), Austin B (57), Misharin G (15), Urakov K (83), Belevich A (93), Voyevodin D (53), Bobryashov N (8), Венгрыжановский Д (73), Drobin A (14), Михасёнок В (77)
Sibir:
Krasikov A (84), Krasotkin A (33), Jokipakka J (23), Morozov I (7), Li O (90), Ruohomaa M (13), Milovzorov Y (70), Gurkin Y (49), Chesalin E (24), Sayustov D (8), Puustinen J (71), Alexeyev K (20), Timashov N (89), Shashkov N (99), Khokhlov I (32), Komarov V (22), Sannikov S (39), Yermakov A (67), Pastukhov I (55), Korotkov N (96), Romantsev D (91), Romaev M (92)
Shoots:
9:9 12:11 6:11
Scores:
08:05 Zhafyarov D (Kloos J) 1:0 (мен); 17:47 Timashov N (Milovzorov Y) 1:1; 31:31 Ruohomaa M (Milovzorov Y) 1:2; 35:28 Zhafyarov D (Szwarz J) 2:2; 36:23 Urakov K (Ilyin D, Shenfeld A) 3:2
Penalties:
00:30 Morozov I (2); 07:43 Alyayev A (2); 11:29 Varnakov M (2); 28:09 Ruohomaa M (2); 39:31 Jokipakka J (2); 40:36 Kloos J (2); 41:41 (2); 51:07 Urakov K (2); 53:45 Timashov N (2)

Online reporting

23:00 Game start
23:00 First period start
00:30 Penalty Sibir:: Morozov I (2 min, Slashing)
07:43 Penalty Torpedo:: Alyayev A (2 min, Tripping)
08:05 Score (1:0) Torpedo:: Zhafyarov D (Kloos J) (shorthanded goal)
11:29 Penalty Torpedo:: Varnakov M (2 min, Holding)
17:47 Score (1:1) Sibir:: Timashov N (Milovzorov Y)
23:35 First period end (броски 9 : 9 )
23:47 Second period start
28:09 Penalty Sibir:: Ruohomaa M (2 min, Cross-checking)
31:31 Score (1:2) Sibir:: Ruohomaa M (Milovzorov Y)
35:28 Score (2:2) Torpedo:: Zhafyarov D (Szwarz J)
36:23 Score (3:2) Torpedo:: Urakov K (Ilyin D, Shenfeld A)
39:31 Penalty Sibir:: Jokipakka J (2 min, Tripping)
00:23 Second period end (броски 12 : 11 )
00:39 Third period start
40:36 Penalty Torpedo:: Kloos J (2 min, High-sticking)
41:41 Penalty Sibir:: (2 min, Too many men)
51:07 Penalty Torpedo:: Urakov K (2 min, Hooking)
53:45 Penalty Sibir:: Timashov N (2 min, Hooking)
58:19 Keeper change Sibir: Krasikov A -> Empty net
01:21 Third period complete (броски 6 : 11 )
01:23 Game complete



Teams rosters

Torpedo:

Nizhniy Novgorod
  • 30 Melnichuk A
  • 90 Tikhomirov A
  • 37 Szwarz J
  • 25 Kloos J
  • 88 Zhafyarov D
  • 75 Paigin Z
  • 6 Wideman C
  • 18 Varnakov M
  • 58 Ilyin D
  • 12 Shenfeld A
  • 45 Alyayev A
  • 74 Orlov M
  • 83 Urakov K
  • 93 Belevich A
  • 53 Voyevodin D
  • 57 Austin B
  • 15 Misharin G
  • 73 Венгрыжановский Д
  • 14 Drobin A
  • 77 Михасёнок В
  • 8 Bobryashov N

Sibir:

Novosibirsk Oblast
  • 84 Krasikov A
  • 33 Krasotkin A
  • 90 Li O
  • 13 Ruohomaa M
  • 70 Milovzorov Y
  • 23 Jokipakka J
  • 7 Morozov I
  • 24 Chesalin E
  • 8 Sayustov D
  • 71 Puustinen J
  • 49 Gurkin Y
  • 32 Khokhlov I
  • 99 Shashkov N
  • 22 Komarov V
  • 39 Sannikov S
  • 20 Alexeyev K
  • 89 Timashov N
  • 96 Korotkov N
  • 91 Romantsev D
  • 92 Romaev M
  • 67 Yermakov A
  • 55 Pastukhov I

Face-to-face matches