Kontinental Hockey League Championship - Open Russian Hockey Championship season 2020/2021

November 17, 2020, Tuesday
beginning at 19:30

Size 90 sibir

Sibir

Novosibirsk Oblast
3 : 1
Size 90 torpedo2018

Torpedo

Nizhniy Novgorod

Game finished

Game details

Game location:
Ice Sports Palace Sibir (Novosibirsk)
Spectators:
2145
Sibir:
Sateri H (29), Ахметов А (43), Jokipakka J (23), Demidov N (2), Milovzorov Y (70), Ruohomaa M (13), Puustinen J (71), Gurkin Y (49), Alexeyev K (20), Jormakka P (25), Romantsev D (91), Li O (90), Khokhlov I (32), Timashov N (89), Sharov A (86), Sayustov D (8), Chesalin E (24), Yermakov A (67), Овчинников Д (97), Korotkov N (96), Komarov V (22), Дубакин С (87)
Torpedo:
Melnichuk A (30), Serebryakov N (31), Paigin Z (75), Wideman C (6), Чехович И (82), Miele A (51), Zhafyarov D (88), Марин М (96), Orlov M (74), Shenfeld A (12), Дер-Аргучинцев С (19), Kloos J (25), Alyayev A (45), Misharin G (15), Перескоков В (86), Szwarz J (37), Goncharuk S (27), Urakov K (83), Belevich A (93), Veryayev D (98)
Shoots:
6:15 10:5 :
Scores:
15:37 Ruohomaa M (Timashov N, Puustinen J) 1:0; 31:21 Sayustov D (Chesalin E) 2:0; 37:43 Zhafyarov D (Miele A) 2:1; 58:08 Ruohomaa M 3:1
Penalties:
05:16 Ruohomaa M (2); 40:00 Milovzorov Y (2); 49:29 Марин М (2); 55:34 Puustinen J (2)

Online reporting

19:30 Game start
19:30 First period start
05:16 Penalty Sibir:: Ruohomaa M (2 min, Tripping)
15:37 Score (1:0) Sibir:: Ruohomaa M (Timashov N, Puustinen J)
20:01 First period end (броски 6 : 15 )
20:18 Second period start
31:21 Score (2:0) Sibir:: Sayustov D (Chesalin E)
37:43 Score (2:1) Torpedo:: Zhafyarov D (Miele A)
40:00 Penalty Sibir:: Milovzorov Y (2 min, Tripping)
20:49 Second period end (броски 10 : 5 )
21:06 Third period start
49:29 Penalty Torpedo:: Марин М (2 min, Hooking)
55:34 Penalty Sibir:: Puustinen J (2 min, Slashing)
58:08 Score (3:1) Sibir:: Ruohomaa M
21:36 Third period complete
21:36 Game complete



Teams rosters

Sibir:

Novosibirsk Oblast
  • 29 Sateri H
  • 43 Ахметов А
  • 70 Milovzorov Y
  • 13 Ruohomaa M
  • 71 Puustinen J
  • 23 Jokipakka J
  • 2 Demidov N
  • 25 Jormakka P
  • 91 Romantsev D
  • 90 Li O
  • 49 Gurkin Y
  • 20 Alexeyev K
  • 86 Sharov A
  • 8 Sayustov D
  • 24 Chesalin E
  • 32 Khokhlov I
  • 89 Timashov N
  • 97 Овчинников Д
  • 96 Korotkov N
  • 22 Komarov V
  • 87 Дубакин С
  • 67 Yermakov A

Torpedo:

Nizhniy Novgorod
  • 30 Melnichuk A
  • 31 Serebryakov N
  • 82 Чехович И
  • 51 Miele A
  • 88 Zhafyarov D
  • 75 Paigin Z
  • 6 Wideman C
  • 12 Shenfeld A
  • 19 Дер-Аргучинцев С
  • 25 Kloos J
  • 96 Марин М
  • 74 Orlov M
  • 86 Перескоков В
  • 37 Szwarz J
  • 27 Goncharuk S
  • 45 Alyayev A
  • 15 Misharin G
  • 83 Urakov K
  • 93 Belevich A
  • 98 Veryayev D

Face-to-face matches